HAROD.RU

AI-9 Signal Fire Multi-language Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer FTTH Fiber Splicing Machine With Optical Power Meter

Signal Fire AI-9 Original Fiber Cleaver High Precision Fiber Cleaver S09

Signalfire AI-8c Automatic FTTH Fiber welding splicing Machine 6 motors Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer AI-8

signalfire FTTH Fiber Optic Welding Splicing Machine Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer AI-8C

10pcs NEW FTTH 1550nm Optical Fiber Passive Optical Fiber Adapter CATV Opto-Signal Converter Optical Receiver Free Shipping

High precision fiber optic cutter S09 with waste fiber box / S09 fiber cutter for ai-7, ai-8, ai-9 fusion splicer

Multi-Language Comway C6 Optical Fusion Splicer Fiber Endface Melter 2 in 1 High Precision Alignment PAS ARC Splicing Machine

Multi-language Comway C6 optical fusion splicer fiber endface melter 2 in 1 High precision alignment PAS ARC Splicing machine

Multi-Language Comway A3 Optical Fusion Splicer Strong Performance Fiber Endface Melter 2 in 1 ARC Splicing Machine Touch Screen

Multi-Language USA Comway C10 Optical Fusion Splicer 6 Motors Core Alignment Fiber Endface Melter 2 in 1 ARC Splicing Machine

Multi-language Comway A3 optical fusion splicer strong performance fiber endface melter 2 in 1 ARC Splicing machine Touch screen

Fiber laser emitting module Photodiode driving circuit board Electric signal transmission optical signal conversion

Группа авторов Noise and Signal Interference in Optical Fiber Transmission Systems


A comprehensive reference to noise and signal interference in optical fiber communications Noise and Signal Interference in Optical Fiber Transmission Systems is a compendium on specific topics within optical fiber transmission and the optimization process of the system design. It offers comprehensive treatment of noise and intersymbol interference (ISI) components affecting optical fiber communications systems, containing coverage on noise from the light source, the fiber and the receiver. The ISI is modeled with a statistical approach, leading to new useful computational methods. The author discusses the subject with the help of numerous applications and simulations of noise and signal interference theory. Key features: Complete all-in-one reference on the subject for engineers and designers of optical fiber transmission systems Discusses the physical principles behind several noise contributions encountered in the optical communications systems design, including contributions from the light source, the fiber and the receiver Covers the theory of the ISI for the binary signal, as well as noise statistics Discusses the theory and the mathematical models of the numerous noise components (such as optical noise, photodetection noise and reflection noise) Introduces the frequency description of the ISI and provides new calculation methods based on the characteristic functions Provides useful tools and examples for optimum design of optical fiber transmission networks and systems This book will serve as a comprehensive reference for researchers, R & D engineers, developers and designers working on optical transmission systems and optical communications. Advanced students in optical communications and related fields will also find this book useful.

18911.96 RUR

/ / похожие

Подробнее

ST/UPC Female to FC/UPC Male ST-FC SM 9/125 Hybrid Adapter Optical Adaptor FC ST Fiber Hybrid Optical Fiber Connector Adapter

LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 15dB Attenuators LC Flange Optical Fiber Signal Attenuator for FTTH Project

LC APC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 2dB 3dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 15dB LC-LC Optical Fiber Attenuators for Optic Signal Attenuation

Mini HD SDI Fiber Optical Media Converters with SFP simplex LC Singlemode - SDI signal over fiber 20Km

K88 Multi-function AI Anti Candid Camera Detector LED display hunter's signal GPS Bug mini Signal lens Detect Wireless gadgets

K88 Multi-function AI Anti Candid Camera Detector LED display hunter's signal GPS Bug mini Signal lens Detect Wireless gadgets

10PCS Optical Fiber Connector LC Quad Flange Coupler Single Multi Mode Adapter Metal Body

harod.ru — Каталог цен и описаний на компьютерную и бытовую технику, товары для офис и дома, электронику, товаров для сада и дачи. Мы занимаемся поиском лучших цен в интернет магазинах по всей России, знаем где купить AI 9 Signal Fire Multi language Optical Fiber по оптимальной цене в онлайн-магазинах. На нашем сайте harod.ru предоставлена вся необходимая информация для правильной покупки AI 9 Signal Fire Multi language Optical Fiber — фотографии товаров, отзывы пользователей, поиск по модели и производителю, наименованию или модели, инструкции по эксплуатации, а так же экспертные обзоры, сайты предлагающие покупу онлайн с доставкой заказа в ваш город.